The Beauty Nurse Ltd Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and terms and conditions

Privacy Policy

The Beauty Nurse Ltd Privacy Policy

Our contact details
Name: The Beauty Nurse Ltd
Phone Number: 07960321161
E-mail: tbnltd@protonmail.com
Address 233 Merritts Brook Lane
Birmingham
B31 1UJ

Privacy Policy Updated 04/11/2021

The type of personal information we collect
We currently collect and process the following information:
• Names and Contact Details
• Profession
• Exam Results
• Student Contracts
• Treatment Before and After Photographs
• Client Consent Forms

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• Communication via enquiry
• Finance Application
• Exam results of students for Student Record Keeping
• Marketing and Promotional Purposes strictly for The Beauty Nurse Ltd as permitted by you
• Student Contract for legal requirements
• Client Consent for Insurance purposes
• Treatment Photographs for Insurance purposes
04/11/2021

We use the information that you have given us in order to maintain legal requirements by insurance purposes and to carry out business in regards to your finance application.
We may share this information with Payl8r Ltd for finance applications, Insurance Companies in regards to gaining you insurance and
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting Shanese Plackett Hunkins via email at tbnaltd@protonmail.com
(b) We have a contractual obligation.
(c) We have a legal obligation.
(d) We have a vital interest.
(e) We need it to perform a public task.
(f) We have a legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information
Your information is securely stored on secure encrypted servers.
We keep Names and contact details for as long as permitted. We will then dispose your information by [explain how you will delete their data].
We keep Payment Invoices for 4 Years
We Keep Contracts and Consent for 4 Years



Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances exceptions for Student Contract, Finance Contract and Client Consent for insurance purposes
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. , Except for Contract and Consent Forms
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at  tbnaltd@protonmail.com if you wish to make a request.






How to complain
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at The Beauty Nurse Ltd
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:            
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk